Skip to content ↓

School Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Ms D. Jameson Head and Safeguarding Lead
Mrs J. Mooney Deputy Head/ Inclusion/Safeguarding
Mrs P. Mitchener Deputy Head/ RE /Safeguarding
Mrs A. Meredith Assistant Headteacher/ Assessment
Miss J. Roberts Early Years Lead
Mrs J. Gant English Lead
   

Teaching Staff - EYFS

Nursery
Ms Flavin Nursery Lead 
Ms Thompson Early Years Educator
Mrs Nagorski Teaching Assistant
   Mrs Koffi                      Teaching Assistant
Reception
Miss Roberts Class Teacher/ EYFS Lead/ SLT
Miss Mirfakhraie Class Teacher
Mrs Curran Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rourke Early Years Educator

KS1

Year One
Ms Miroslaw Class Teacher 
Ms White Class Teacher 
 
Year Two
Mrs Chandler Class Teacher/Humanities Lead
Mrs Campbell Class Teacher 

KS2

Year Three
Mrs Poddar Class Teacher/Maths Lead/More Able
Mrs Gallagher Class Teacher/PSHE Lead
Mrs Williams Class Teacher/PE Lead
  
Year Four
Mrs Tomsky Class Teacher/Computing Lead
Mr Marriage Class Teacher
Miss Foster PPA Cover/Year 6 & Year 4 Support
 
Year Five
Mrs Gant Class Teacher/English Lead
Miss Dench Class Teacher
 
Year Six
Mrs Meredith Class Teacher/ AHT/Assessment
Mr Samra Class Teacher 
   
Mrs Savage Music Teacher
Coach Anton  Sports Coach
 
Student Support
Mrs Watts SENCO
Mrs Davern

Family Support Worker

Mrs Britto Early Years educator
Office Staff
Mrs McDermott School Business Manager
Ms Prestidge Senior Admin Officer
Ms McCreanor Admin Assistant
 
Teaching Assistants / 1-1 Support
Mrs Bradley                 Year 1 Teaching Assistant          
Mrs Britto                     Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Wiseman              Year 2 Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Tachie-Mens          Year 2 -  1:1 Support Assistant/ Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Henshaw                Year 2 - 1:1 Support Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Stewart                  Year 2 - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rowe                      Year 3 - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Heldt                      Year 3 - Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Brady                        Year 4 - 1:1 Support Assistant
Mrs Petty                       Year 4 - Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Skelly                      Year 5 - Teaching Assistant
Ms Bowler                     Year 5 - Teaching Assistant /PPA Cover
Ms Fugiel                       Year 6 - 1:1 Support Assistant
Mrs Streek                     Year 6 - Teaching Assistant/PPA Cover
Ms Baklanov                 Year 6 - 1:1 Support/Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Herron                    Year 6 - 1:1 Support Assistant
Mrs Koffi                         Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Zajac                        Lunchtime Supervisor
                      
Premises Staff
Mr Muscat Site Manager
Ms Alpin Cleaner
Ms Baines Cleaner
Mrs Koffi Clearner
Mrs Dodd Cleaner
 
Catering
Ms Brown Catering Manager
Ms Watts Assistant Cook
Ms Ofori Catering Assistant
Ms Hayes Catering Assistant
Ms Edwards Catering Assistant
Ms Bain Catering Assistant
Ms Alpin Catering Assistant