Skip to content ↓

School Staff

Leadership Team
Ms D. Jameson Head and Safeguarding Lead
Mrs J. Mooney Deputy Head/ Inclusion/Safeguarding
Mrs P. Mitchener Deputy Head/ RE /Safeguarding
Miss J. Roberts Early Years Lead/Phonics
Mrs J. Gant English Lead
   

Teaching Staff - EYFS

Nursery
Ms Flavin Nursery Lead 
Ms Thompson Early Years Educator
Mrs Nagorski Teaching Assistant
   Mrs Koffi                      Teaching Assistant
Reception
Miss Roberts Class Teacher/ EYFS Lead/ Phonics
Miss White Class Teacher/Science Lead
Mrs Curran Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rourke Early Years Educator

KS1

Year One
Miss Miroslaw Class Teacher/EAL Lead 
Miss Mirfakhraie Class Teacher/MFL Lead
 
Year Two
Mrs Chandler Class Teacher/Humanities Lead
Mrs Campbell Class Teacher /Music

KS2

Year Three
Miss Foster Class Teacher/DT
Miss Dench Class Teacher/ Art/School Council
   
  
Year Four
Mr Semra Class Teacher/PE
Mrs Kelleher Class Teacher
  Mrs Gallagher            Class Teacher/PHSE Lead
Year Five
Mrs Gant Class Teacher/English Lead
Mrs Tomsky Class Teacher/Computing Lead
 
Year Six
Ms Sheriff Class Teacher/
Mrs Poddar Class Teacher/Maths Lead/More Able
   
Mrs Savage Music Teacher
Coach Anton  Sports Coach
 
Student Support
Mrs Watts SENCO
Mrs Davern

Family Support Worker

Mrs Britto Early Years educator
Office Staff
Mrs McDermott School Business Manager
Ms Prestidge Senior Admin Officer
Ms McCreanor Admin Assistant
 
Teaching Assistants / 1-1 Support
Mrs Herron                  Reception - 1:1 Support Assistant
Ms Fugiel                     Reception - 1:1 Support Assistant
Mrs Bradley                 Year 1 Teaching Assistant          
Mrs Stewart                 Year 1 - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Britto                     Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Wiseman              Year 2 Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Tachie-Mens          Year 3-  1:1 Support Assistant/ Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Henshaw                Year 3 - 1:1 Support Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Rowe                      Year 3 - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Heldt                      Year 3 - Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Streek                     Year 4 - Teaching Assistant/PPA Cover
Mrs Colombo                Year 5 - 1:1 support Assistant
Mr Brady                        Year 5 - 1:1 Support Assistant
Mrs Skelly                      Year 5 - Teaching Assistant
Ms Bowler                     Year 5 - Teaching Assistant /PPA Cover
Ms Baklanov                 Year 5 - 1:1 Support/Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Koffi                         Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Reene                       Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Zajac                        Lunchtime Supervisor
                      
Premises Staff
Mr Muscat Site Manager
Ms Alpin Cleaner
Ms Baines Cleaner
Mrs Koffi Clearner
Mrs Dodd Cleaner
 
Catering
Ms Brown Catering Manager
Ms Watts Assistant Cook
Ms Ofori Catering Assistant
Ms Hayes Catering Assistant
Ms Edwards Catering Assistant
Ms Bain Catering Assistant
Ms Alpin Catering Assistant